Author Topic: Is there a way to determine zone number once renamed  (Read 1478 times)

Canada_Guy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 32
    • View Profile
Is there a way to determine zone number once renamed
« on: July 05, 2014, 12:07:45 AM »
When I add new zones, the zone name defaults to the zone number. For example. "Zone 4". I can then rename this default zone name by right clicking on the zone icon.

Question: If I rename the zones, is there a way to determine what zone name is on a particular zone screw terminal? Example, if I rename all the zones, what zone name is on terminal #4.

Thanks.

bluespray_admin

  • Global Moderator
  • Sr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 312
    • View Profile
Re: Is there a way to determine zone number once renamed
« Reply #1 on: July 05, 2014, 04:57:17 PM »
If you hover your mouse over the zone icon, it should indicate the zone number.

Canada_Guy

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 32
    • View Profile
Re: Is there a way to determine zone number once renamed
« Reply #2 on: July 07, 2014, 10:47:14 AM »
Thanks for the reply. I found it now.